Prep School
TAP HERE TO FIND OUT
MORE ABOUT SCHS

Prep School

Senior Leadership Team

  • Dr Millan Sachania, MA (Cantab), MPhil, PhD FRSA - Head Master
  • Mr Thomas Mylne, BA (Brighton), PGCE - Head of Prep School
  • Mrs Rachael Fordham, BSc (New Jersey, USA), QTS -(Maternity Leave)Deputy Head of Prep
  • Mrs Jane Hayes, BA (Oxon), PGCE - Assistant Head of Prep (Pastoral)
  • Mrs Laura Sullivan, LLB (QMW), PGCE - (Maternity Cover) Assistant Head of Prep (Operations)
     

 Teaching Staff

  • Miss Naomi Austin Jones, BA (Swansea), PGCE - Year 3
  • Miss Emma Baldwin, BA (Southampton), PGCE - Year 4
  • Mrs Fiona Brent, BA (Birmingham), PGCE - Art Specialist
  • Ms Nicola Grimmer, BA (Cardiff), PGCE - Year 6, Upper School Phase Leader
  • Mrs Victoria Henderson-Cleland, BA (Bristol) - Latin
  • Ms Emmanuelle Koeb, BA (London Met), PGCE - French
  • Miss Ruth Lockyer, BEd (Plymouth) - Nursery
  • Miss Madeline Lovell, BA (Wolverhampton), PGCE - Year 3
  • Mrs Sally Maskell, BEd (Exeter) - Year 5, Science Co-ordinator)
  • Mrs Aline Meers, BA, QTS (Canterbury Christchurch) - Year 2
  • Mrs Hannah Milton, BSc (USA), QTS - Year 1, Lower School Phase Leader
  • Mrs Penny Orme, BA (Edinburgh), PGCE - Year 1
  • Mrs Agnieszka Podzerek, BSc (Opole, Poland), MA, QTS - Head of Prep PE
  • Mrs Robyn Pressley, LTCL (Cape Town, SA), PGCE - Year 3
  • Mrs Helen Rightmyer, BA (Southlands College), PGCE - Reception, Head of Foundation Stage
  • Ms Anna Tabor, GGSM, LGSM, MMus(Surrey),  PGCE - Head of Prep School Music
  • Mrs Rachael Watson, BA (Brunel), PGCE - Additional Learning Needs Co-ordinator, Year 5
  • Mrs Keren Wheeler, BEd (Exeter) - PE Teacher

 Support Staff

  • Mr Hernan Aristizabal Perez - Prep Caretaker
  • Mr Tom Barratt, BA (Sheffield) - Hockey Coach
  • Mrs Christine Belsham, LLB (Bristol) - Librarian
  • Mr David Brown - Assistant Caretake, Driver
  • Ms Dawn Chambers, NVQ3 -  Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Taylor Eden, BSc (Middlesex) - PE/Gymnastics Teacher
  • Miss Cindy Francis, NNEB - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Rebecca Francis, NVQ3 - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Wendy Garnham - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Barbara Gordon - After School Care Assistant
  • Mrs Yasmin Haque, BA (Thames Valley) - Office Administrator and First Aider
  • Mr Ian King - Transport Manager
  • Ms Mary Kpobie BTEC Dip. - Estates Burar & Health & Safety Co-ordinator
  • Mrs Sharron Lewis-Burke - Netball Coach
  • Mr David Lucas - Site Manager
  • Mrs Laura Osmane - Driver
  • Mrs Karen Parker - Teaching Assistant, After School Care
  • Mrs Wendy Pointer, NNEB - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Wendy Powell - Driver
  • Mr Tharek Rahman - Junior ICT Engineer
  • Mrs Jackie Sellers - Prep Head's PA